WI8CONSIN—Continued.

MARO.UETYE CODNTY—Con'á|

Greenwood
Harrisville
Kingston
Lake Maria
Markesan
Marquette
Montello
Moundville
Namahkun
Neahkoro
Oasis

Pakwaukee
Pine River
Poy Sippi
Princeton
Rock Hill
Rodin
Roxo'
Saeramento
Tachorah
Warwick
Waupaka
Wautoma
Westfield
Willow Creek

MILWAUKEE COUNTY.

Butler
Franklin
Good Hope
Granville
Greenfield
Milwaukee
Muskeego
New Berlin
Oak Creek
Root Creek
Wauwatosa

OUTOGAMIE COUNTY.

Ellington
Kaukauna

PORTAGE COUNTY.

Almond
Buena Vista
Eau Pleine
Grand Rapids
Plover

Stevens' Point
Warsaw

RACINE COUNTY.

Burlington
Caldwell Prairie
Caledonia

Hoadley
Ives' Grove
Kossuth
Liberty

Mount Pleasant

Norway

Pan Yan

Racine

Raymond

Rochester

Salem

South Bristol
Sylvan ia
Thompsonnille
Union Grove '
Waterford
Yorkville

RICHLAND COUNTY.

Orion

Richland City
Sand Prairie
Sexton ville

ROCK COUNTY.

Avon

Bachelor's Grove

Beloit

Center

Clinton

Cooksville

Emerald Grove

Evansville

Fulton

Inmansville

Janesville

Johnstown

Johnstown Centre

Leyden

Lima

Magnolia

Milton

Newark

North Janesville

Osborn

Rock Prairie

Rock Valley

Shopiere

Spring Valley

Summerville

Teotsa

Union

Warren's

SY. CROIX COUNTY.

Brock's Crossing
Falls of Saint Croix
La Pointe
Marine Mills
Willow River

SAUK COUNTY.

Baraboo

Bear Creek

Bluff

Collamer

Dallton

Dellona

Freedom

Leland's Mill

Oneonta

Prairie du Sauk

Reedsburgh

Russell's Corners

Seven Mile Creek

SHEBOYGAN COUNTY.

Cascade
Cedar Grove
Elkhart
Gibbville
Green Bush
Howard's Grove
Menter
Mitchell
Onion River
Plymouth
Rathbun
Scott

Sheboygan, (c. h.)
Sheboygan Falle
Worth

WALWOBTH COUNTY.

Adams

Allen's Grove

Baker's Corners

Big Fort Prairie

Bloomfield

Darien

Delavan

East Trey

Elk Horn, (eA.)

Fairfield

Geneva

(Seneva Bay

Genoa

Heart Prairie
Honey Creek
La Fayette
La Grange
Little Prairie
Lyons
Millard
Richmond
Sharon
South Grove
Spring Prairie
State Line
Sugar Creek

[table][graphic][table]
[blocks in formation]

LIST OF POST OFFCES

(NOT RErORTED IN THE GENERAL TABLE)'

E»tablished, changed, or discontinued from January 1 to May 31, 1851.

ESTABLISHED.

POST OFFICE.

Abboteford

Abingdon

Albany

Albemarle ,

Albuquerque

Aider Creek

Alfont...

Allen Centre

Aliensville

Alto

Alton

Alum Run

Amberson's Valley

Amittsville

Angley's Branch... ' .

Anderson

Angola

Angola

Ann in Creek

Antrim

Aquia

Arcadia

Argo

Ariel

Ariel

A rispe

Arsenal

Ashland

Ashleyville

Ashton

Atlas

Atsion

Attica

Aubbeenaubee

Auburn

Augusta

Aurelia

Autaugaviiie

Ba i lev's Creek

Bakersville

Ball s Pond

Barelay

Barracksvilie.

Westchester ....

Jefferson

Delaware

Carroll

Bernalillo

Dubois

Madison

Union ...4

Allegany

Louisa

Kent

Monroe

Franklin

Monongalia

Barnwell District

Clark

Sussex

Onslov/

McKean

Shiawassee

Stafford

rtienville Parish..

Carroll

Marion District..

Wayne

Bureau

Alleghany

Forsyth

Hampden

' lark

Pike

lÎHrlington

Lenawee

Fulton

Cannon

Jack„on

Washington

Autauga

Osage

Litchfield

Fairfield

Wlntesides

Marion

New York

Iowa

Indiana

Mississippi

New Mexico

Indiana

Indiana

Ohio

New York
Virginia
Michigan
Ohio

Pennsylvania

Virgin ia

South Carolina

Illinois

Delaware

North Carolina

Pennsylvania

Michigan

Virginia

Louisiana

Illinois

South Carolina

Pennsylvania

Illinois

Pennsylvania

Oeorgia

Massachusetts

Missouri

Illinois

New Jersey

Michigan

Indiana

Tennessee

Arkansas

Ohio

Alabama

Missouri

Connecticut

Connecticut

Illinois

Virgima

[merged small][ocr errors]

Barton

Beachland

Bear Creek

Bcaseley

Beaverdam

Bee Branch

Beech Island

Bee Line

Bee Ridge

Beesley's Point

Bellemonte

Bell Plain

BemU' Creek

Bendj's Landing

Benezette

Bentivoglio

Bentley's Corners

Berlin Falls

Berry

Big Medow

Birdfcborough

Bird's Run

Blackford

Black Horse

Black Jack

Black Jack,

Blackwater

Blakesburgh

Blanche

Bloom

Bloomingdnle

Bloomingsport

Bluegrass

Bluff Spring

BluffSprings

BogUs Run

Bone Creek

Bonhomme

Boon's Lick

Bosserraan's Mills

Boston

Bradenville

Branch Island

Brandjwine Springs

Brennersville

Brick Store

Bridge

Brier Hill

Briggs' Mills

Bristolville

Britton's Neck

Brixton

Brock's Crossing

Brookville

Brownville

Buckeye Furnace

Bucksport Centre

Buena Vista

Buffalo •

Bunger's Mill

Bunker's Hill

Burboie

Washington

Chattooga

Sauk

Jefferson

Clark

Pettis

Edgefield Distriot....

Allegan

Knox

Cape May

St. Louis

Marshall V

Cambria

Tyler

Elk

Albemarle

Jefferson

Coos

Dane

Grayson

Berlu

Guernsey

Hancock

Middlesex

Scott

.De Soto Parish

Sussex

Wapeilo

La Fayette

Rush

Cabel

Randolph

Fulton

Talladega

Gibson

Stark

Ritchie

St. Louis

Howard

Perry

Andrew

Westmoreland

Pickens District

New Castle

Preble

Newton

St. Francis

St. Lawrence

Ohio

Barry

Marion District......

Alexandria

St. Croix

Jefferson

Ogden •

Jackson

Hancock

Prince George's

White

Greenbrier •

Giles

Fraaklia

STATE.

Wisconsin

Georgia

Wisconsin

Florida

Mississippi

Missouri

South Carolina

Michigan

Missouri

New Jersey

Missouri

Illinois

Pennsylvania

Texas

Pennsylvania

Virginia

New York

New Hampshire

Wisconsin

Virginia

Pennsylvania

Ohio

Kentucky

New Jersey

Arkansas

Louisiana

Virginia

Iowa

Missouri

Indiana

Virginia

Indiana

Indiana

Alabama

Tennessee

Indiana

Virginia

Missouri

Missouri

Pennsylvania

Missouri

Pennsylvania

South Carolina

Delaware

Ohio

Georgia

Arkansas

New York

Kentucky

Michigan

South Carolina

Virginia

Wisconsin

Iowa

Utah

Ohio

Maine

Maryland

Indiana

Virginia

Tennessee

Missouri

« PreviousContinue »