BooksSitemapLawPrivacy
A national ID card by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform and Oversight. Subcommittee on National Economic Growth, Natural Resources, and Regulatory Affairs - 1999 - 167 pages
A national ID card by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform and Oversight. Subcommittee on National Economic Growth, Natural Resources, and Regulatory Affairs - 1999 - 167 pages
A national ID card by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform and Oversight. Subcommittee on National Economic Growth, Natural Resources, and Regulatory Affairs - 1999 - 167 pages
A National ID Card by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform and Oversight. Subcommittee on National Economic Growth, Natural Resources, and Regulatory Affairs - 1999 - 167 pages
A Survival Guide in the Information Age by Derek Smith - 2004 - 108 pages
Access and privacy by Canada - 1987 - 120 pages
America's uncounted people by National Research Council (U.S.). Advisory Committee on Problems of Census Enumeration, Carole W. Parsons - 1972 - 159 pages
America's uncounted people by National Research Council (U.S.). Advisory Committee on Problems of Census Enumeration, Carole W. Parsons - 1972 - 159 pages
America's uncounted people by National Research Council (U.S.). Advisory Committee on Problems of Census Enumeration, Carole W. Parsons - 1972 - 159 pages
America's uncounted people by National Research Council (U.S.). Advisory Committee on Problems of Census Enumeration, Carole W. Parsons - 1972 - 159 pages
American Privacy by Frederick S. Lane - 2009 - 282 pages
American Privacy by Frederick S. Lane - 2009 - 282 pages
An examination of existing federal statutes addressing information privacy by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Energy and Commerce. Subcommittee on Commerce, Trade, and Consumer Protection - 2001 - 92 pages
An examination of existing federal statutes addressing information privacy by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Energy and Commerce. Subcommittee on Commerce, Trade, and Consumer Protection - 2001 - 92 pages
At Home in the Law by Jeannie Suk - 2009 - 204 pages
Attack on privacy by John C. Raines - 1974 - 144 pages
Attività delle forze di polizia e trattamento dei dati personali by Roberto Borrello, Andrea Frosini, Michela Manetti - 2012 - 138 pages
Autori delle proprie regole. I codici di condotta per il trattamento dei dati personali e il sistema delle fonti by Serena Sileoni - 2011 - 328 pages
Balancing the Secrets of Private Disclosures - 2000 - 355 pages
Being a Medical Records/Health Information Clerk by Kathryn McMiller - 2003 - 224 pages
Borders in Cyberspace by Brian Kahin - 1997 - 374 pages
Breach of Confidence by Megan Richardson - 2012 - 192 pages
Breach of Confidence by Great Britain. Law Commission - 1981 - 239 pages
CCH guide to federal privacy rules for financial institutions by Katalina M. Bianco, CCH Incorporated - 2000 - 504 pages
Cellular privacy by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce. Subcommittee on Telecommunications, Trade, and Consumer Protection - 1997 - 183 pages
Cellular privacy by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce. Subcommittee on Telecommunications, Trade, and Consumer Protection - 1997 - 183 pages
Census Confidentiality Microdata and Census Analysis by Catherine Hakim - 1978 - 18 pages
Censuses, Surveys, and Privacy by Martin Bulmer - 1979 - 279 pages
Codice della privacy e DPS. Flussi processuali. Con CD-ROM by Nadia Arnaboldi - 2010 - 504 pages
Communication to Third Parties of Personal Data Held by Public Bodies by Council of Europe. Committee of Ministers - 1993 - 38 pages
Communication to third parties of personal data held by public bodies by Council of Europe. Committee of Ministers - 1993 - 38 pages
Compendium of State Privacy & Security by DIANE Publishing Company - 1994 - 155 pages
Compilation of state and federal privacy laws - 1981 - 80 pages
Complete guide to financial privacy by Mark Skousen - 1983 - 255 pages
Confidential and other privileged communication by Roy David Weinberg - 1967 - 117 pages
Confidential information sources, public & private by John Millar Carroll - 1975 - 335 pages
Confidential information sources, public and private by John Millar Carroll - 1991 - 386 pages
Confidentiality by Alan Hedges, Great Britain. Dep. of Social Security - 1996 - 134 pages
Confidentiality and Record Keeping in Counselling and Psychotherapy by Tim Bond, Barbara Mitchels - 2008 - 158 pages
Confidentiality in the United States by Donna Krier Ioppolo - 1988 - 167 pages
Constitutional implications of the Chemical Weapons Convention by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on the Constitution, Federalism, and Property Rights - 1997 - 110 pages
Constitutional implications of the Chemical Weapons Convention by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on the Constitution, Federalism, and Property Rights - 1997 - 110 pages
Constitutional implications of the Chemical Weapons Convention by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on the Constitution, Federalism, and Property Rights - 1997 - 110 pages
Convention for the Protection of Individuals with Regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data : [Strasbourg, 28.I.1981] - 1981 - 25 pages
Crossing Boundaries by Harvey Schachter, Institute of Public Administration of Canada - 1999 - 26 pages
Cyber attacks by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Technology, Terrorism, and Government Information - 2001 - 79 pages
Cyber attacks by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Technology, Terrorism, and Government Information - 2001 - 79 pages
Cyber attacks by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Technology, Terrorism, and Government Information - 2001 - 79 pages
Cyber attacks by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Technology, Terrorism, and Government Information - 2001 - 79 pages
Danni da trattamento illegittimo di dati personali by Monica Gobbato - 2007 - 176 pages
Das Ende der Privatsphäre by Peter Schaar - 2007 - 254 pages
Defense of Privacy Act and Privacy in the Hands of the Government by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Commercial and Administrative Law - 2003 - 41 pages
Defense of Privacy Act and privacy in the hands of the government by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Commercial and Administrative Law, United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on the Constitution - 2003 - 41 pages
Defense of Privacy Act and privacy in the hands of the government by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Commercial and Administrative Law, United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on the Constitution - 2003 - 41 pages
Der Konzerndatenschutzbeauftragte by Sebastian Braun-Lüdicke - 2008 - 288 pages
Diritto all'anonimato - 2008 - 471 pages
Diritto Di Accesso E Riservatezza Alla Luce Della Legge N. 15/2005 by Antonio Ciccia, Giorgio Nicola - 2005 - 284 pages
Disclosure of information and employee reporting by Roger Hussey, Arthur Ivor Marsh - 1983 - 220 pages
E-Dscovery and Data Privacy by Noorda, C. Catrien W. Noorda - 2011 - 407 pages
Electronic commerce by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce. Subcommittee on Telecommunications, Trade, and Consumer Protection - 1999 - 127 pages
Electronic commerce by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce. Subcommittee on Telecommunications, Trade, and Consumer Protection - 1999 - 127 pages
Electronic commerce by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce. Subcommittee on Telecommunications, Trade, and Consumer Protection - 1999 - 127 pages
Electronic Monitoring in the Workplace by John Weckert - 2005 - 305 pages
Employee Privacy Rights by Alan M. Koral - 1988 - 59 pages
Employee privacy rights by Ira Michael Shepard, Harry Olsen, College and University Personnel Association - 1986 - 50 pages
Encyclopedia of Privacy by William G. Staples - 2007 - 676 pages
Encyclopedia of Privacy by William G. Staples - 2007 - 676 pages
Encyclopedia of Privacy: N-Z by William G. Staples - 2007 - 676 pages
Enhancing Social Secuirty [sic] number privacy by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Ways and Means. Subcommittee on Social Security - 2005 - 129 pages
Enhancing Social Secuirty [sic] number privacy by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Ways and Means. Subcommittee on Social Security - 2005 - 129 pages
Ethics in social research by Robert T. Bower, Priscilla De Gasparis - 1978 - 227 pages
Ethics in social research by Robert T. Bower, Priscilla De Gasparis - 1978 - 227 pages
Ethnic Monitoring and Data Protection by Andrea Krizsán, Mark Zimmermann - 2001 - 289 pages
Explanatory report on the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (No. 108) - 1981 - 41 pages
Explanatory report on the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (No. 108) - 1981 - 41 pages
Federal Bureau of Investigation by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary - 2008 - 99 pages
Firearms Corrections and Improvements Act by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security - 2006 - 87 pages
Firearms Corrections and Improvements Act by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security - 2006 - 87 pages
Firearms Corrections and Improvements Act by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security - 2006 - 87 pages
Freedom of information guide by Want Publishing Company, United States - 1982 - 113 pages
Gestione dati e privacy. Con CD-ROM by Matteo D'Argenio, D'Argenio - Gobbato, Monica Gobbato - 2007 - 203 pages
Gestione dati e privacy. Guida completa agli adempimenti privacy. Con CD-ROM by Matteo D'Argenio, Monica Gobbato - 2005 - 176 pages
Global Privacy Protection by James B. Rule, G. W. Greenleaf - 2010 - 328 pages
Guidebook to the Freedom of information and Privacy acts by Robert F. Bouchard, Justin D. Franklin, United States - 1980 - 443 pages
Guidebook to the Freedom of information and Privacy acts by Robert F. Bouchard, Justin D. Franklin, United States - 1980 - 443 pages
Guidebook to the Freedom of information and Privacy acts by Robert F. Bouchard, Justin D. Franklin, United States - 1980 - 443 pages
Guidelines on the protection of privacy and transborder flows of personal data by Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development - 1981 - 41 pages
Guidelines on the protection of privacy and transborder flows of personal data by Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development - 1981 - 41 pages
Health Information Technology by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary - 2010 - 186 pages
Homeland Security by Linda D. Koontz - 2007 - 24 pages
HR 220, the Freedom and Privacy Restoration Act by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform. Subcommittee on Government Management, Information, and Technology - 2001 - 117 pages
HR 220, the Freedom and Privacy Restoration Act by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform. Subcommittee on Government Management, Information, and Technology - 2001 - 117 pages
HR 220, the Freedom and Privacy Restoration Act by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform. Subcommittee on Government Management, Information, and Technology - 2001 - 117 pages
HR 4049, to establish the Commission for the Comprehensive Study of Privacy Protection by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform. Subcommittee on Government Management, Information, and Technology - 2001 - 227 pages
HR 4049, to establish the Commission for the Comprehensive Study of Privacy Protection by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform. Subcommittee on Government Management, Information, and Technology - 2001 - 227 pages
HR 4049, to Establish the Commission for the Comprehensive Study of Privacy Protection by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform. Subcommittee on Government Management, Information, and Technology - 2001 - 227 pages
HR 4049, to establish the Commission for the Comprehensive Study of Privacy Protection by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform. Subcommittee on Government Management, Information, and Technology - 2001 - 227 pages
HR 88, Regarding Data Available Under the Freedom of Information Act by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform. Subcommittee on Government Management, Information, and Technology - 2000 - 214 pages
HR 88, regarding data available under the Freedom of Information Act by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform. Subcommittee on Government Management, Information, and Technology - 2000 - 214 pages
HR 88, regarding data available under the Freedom of Information Act by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Reform. Subcommittee on Government Management, Information, and Technology - 2000 - 214 pages
Human Resources Guide to Workplace Privacy by Jennifer Joy Edwards - 2003 - 220 pages
I tuoi diritti alla privacy. Guida alla tutela della vita privata con le novità della legge 675/96 by Giorgio Piziali, Leonardo Tamborini - 1998 - 142 pages
Identity theft by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Technology, Terrorism, and Government Information - 2001 - 84 pages
Identity theft by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Technology, Terrorism, and Government Information - 2001 - 84 pages
Identity theft by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Technology, Terrorism, and Government Information - 2001 - 84 pages
Identity theft by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce. Subcommittee on Telecommunications, Trade, and Consumer Protection, United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce. Subcommittee on Finance and Hazardous Materials, United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce - 1999 - 52 pages
Identity Theft by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs. Subcommittee on Financial Services and Technology - 1999 - 28 pages
Identity Theft by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce. Subcommittee on Telecommunications, Trade, and Consumer Protection - 1999 - 52 pages
Identity Theft by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs. Subcommittee on Financial Services and Technology - 1999 - 28 pages
Identity theft by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce. Subcommittee on Telecommunications, Trade, and Consumer Protection, United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce. Subcommittee on Finance and Hazardous Materials, United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce - 1999 - 52 pages
Identity theft by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce. Subcommittee on Telecommunications, Trade, and Consumer Protection, United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce. Subcommittee on Finance and Hazardous Materials, United States. Congress. House. Committee on Commerce - 1999 - 52 pages
Identity Theft Penalty Enhancement Act, and the Identity Theft Investigation and Prosecution Act of 2003 by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security - 2004 - 57 pages
Identity Theft Penalty Enhancement Act, and the Identity Theft Investigation and Prosecution Act of 2003 by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security - 2004 - 57 pages
Identity Theft Penalty Enhancement Act, and the Identity Theft Investigation and Prosecution Act of 2003 by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security - 2004 - 57 pages
Identité et droit de l'autre by Laurent Mayali - 1994 - 200 pages
Il diritto e l'immagine. Tutela giuridica del riserbo e dell'icona personale by Massimo Proto - 2012 - 278 pages
Improving Access to Bank Information for Tax Purposes - 2000 - 121 pages
In Confidence by Ronald L. Goldfarb - 2009 - 304 pages
In Pursuit of Privacy by Judith W. DeCew - 1997 - 199 pages
Individual & Group Privacy ( Ppr ) by Edward J. Bloustein - 2003 - 186 pages
Intellectual Property Strategies in Asia by Nikkei Business Publications, Nikkei Microdevices - 2006 - 138 pages
Intelligence e gestione delle informazioni by Stefano Izzi, Antonello Colosimo, A. Zanasi - 2011 - 237 pages
Invasion of Privacy by Kevin M. Keenan - 2005 - 259 pages
Invasion of Privacy! by Michael Weber - 2003 - 296 pages
Invasion of Privacy! by Michael Weber - 2003 - 296 pages
It's none of your business by Larry Sontag - 2000 - 254 pages
Justice, privacy, and crime control by Jay S. Albanese - 1984 - 59 pages
La legge italiana sulla privacy by Mario G. Losano - 2001 - 433 pages
La nuova videosorveglianza per gli enti locali, le imprese e i privati by Fulvio Sarzana di S. Ippolito - 2010 - 244 pages
La Privacy E Le Imprese by Gianfranco Di Rago - 2005 - 206 pages
La privacy per il nonprofit e il fundraising. Come rispettare la riservatezza dei donatori by Tiziana Minella - 2007 - 153 pages
La tutela della privacy nei rapporti di lavoro by Enrico Barraco, Andrea Sitzia - 2008 - 271 pages
Law of persons source book by R. A. Jordaan, C. J. Davel - 2005 - 536 pages
Le privé et le public by Jacques Grand'Maison - 1975 - 515 pages
Le privé et le public by Jacques Grand'Maison - 1975 - 515 pages
Legislating Privacy by Priscilla M. Regan - 1995 - 310 pages
Libel & Privacy by Bruce W. Sanford - 2004 - 1308 pages
Litigation under the Federal Freedom of Information Act and Privacy Act by American Civil Liberties Union Foundation - 1990 - 357 pages
Low profile by William Petrocelli - 1981 - 261 pages
Managing Privacy Through Accountability - 2012 - 292 pages
Misuse of National Crime Information Center Records by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Civil and Constitutional Rights - 1994 - 44 pages
Misuse of National Crime Information Center records by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Civil and Constitutional Rights, United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Operations. Information, Justice, Transportation, and Agriculture Subcommittee - 1994 - 44 pages
Misuse of National Crime Information Center Records by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Civil and Constitutional Rights - 1994 - 44 pages
National security letters by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary - 2008 - 108 pages
Network wiretapping capabilities by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Energy and Commerce. Subcommittee on Telecommunications and Finance - 1995 - 184 pages
Network wiretapping capabilities by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Energy and Commerce. Subcommittee on Telecommunications and Finance - 1995 - 184 pages
New Dimensions in Privacy Law by Andrew T. Kenyon - 2006 - 296 pages
New Dimensions in Privacy Law by Andrew T. Kenyon - 2006 - 296 pages
New technologies by Council of Europe. Committee of Experts on Data Protection, Council of Europe. European Committee on Legal Co-operation - 1989 - 42 pages
New technologies by Council of Europe. Committee of Experts on Data Protection, Council of Europe. European Committee on Legal Co-operation - 1989 - 42 pages
New technologies by Council of Europe. Committee of Experts on Data Protection, Council of Europe. European Committee on Legal Co-operation - 1989 - 42 pages
NIH readings on the protection of human subjects in behavioral and social science research by Joan E. Sieber, National Institutes of Health (U.S.). Office for Protection from Research Risks, University of Texas at Dallas - 1984 - 203 pages
Nothing to Hide by Daniel J. Solove - 2011 - 256 pages
On Record - 1976 - 449 pages
On Record by Russell Sage Foundation - 1969 - 449 pages
On Record by Russell Sage Foundation - 1969 - 449 pages
Openness in government and freedom of information by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Terrorism, Technology, and Homeland Security - 2005 - 122 pages
Oversight of the Federal Bureau of Investigation by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary - 2010 - 99 pages
Oversight of the Federal Bureau of Investigation by United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary - 2009 - 180 pages
Personal Privacy by Vita Cornelius - 2002 - 81 pages
Philosophical Dimensions of Privacy by Ferdinand David Schoeman - 1984 - 426 pages
Practical Problems of Sampling in the Census of Population [and] Techniques for Ensuring the Confidentiality of Census Information in Great Britain by Dennis Newman - 1978 - 30 pages
Privacies by Beate Rössler - 2004 - 231 pages
Privacies by Beate Rössler - 2004 - 231 pages
Privacy by Garret Keizer - 2012 - 208 pages
Privacy by Wolfgang Sofsky - 2008 - 140 pages
Privacy by Gina Marie Stevens, Charles Doyle - 2002 - 133 pages
Privacy by E. M. Barendt - 2001 - 462 pages
Privacy by Ted Gottfried - 1994 - 112 pages
Privacy by Richard C. Turkington, George B. Trubow, Anita L. Allen - 1992 - 786 pages
Privacy by Orlo Strunk - 1982 - 63 pages
Privacy by John Baldwin Young - 1978 - 350 pages
Privacy by James Roland Pennock - 1971 - 255 pages
Privacy Act - 2003 - 74 pages
Privacy and data protection - 1984 - 276 pages
Privacy and data protection by David H. Flaherty, Terence J. Donohue, Peter J. Harte - 1984 - 276 pages
Privacy and Its Invasion by Deckle McLean - 1995 - 140 pages
Privacy and privacy rights by Interactivity Foundation (W. Va.) - 2005 - 100 pages
Privacy and Social Freedom by Ferdinand David Schoeman - 1992 - 225 pages
Privacy and social services by Terry Thomas - 1995 - 148 pages
Privacy and social services by Terry Thomas - 1995 - 148 pages
Privacy and Technologies of Identity by Katherine Jo Strandburg, Daniela Stan Raicu - 2006 - 383 pages
Privacy and the Commercial Use of Personal Information by Paul H. Rubin, Thomas M. Lenard - 2002 - 100 pages
Privacy and the Criminal Law by Erik Claes, R. Antony Duff, Serge Gutwirth - 2006 - 199 pages
Privacy and the Information Age by Serge Gutwirth - 2002 - 152 pages
Privacy and the Politics of Intimate Life by Patricia Boling - 1996 - 192 pages
Privacy As a Constitutional Right by Darien A. McWhirter, Jon D. Bible - 1992 - 206 pages
Privacy Handbook by Albert J. Marcella, Jr., Carol Stucki - 2003 - 384 pages
Privacy implications of the U.S. Postal Service address correction services by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Operations. Government Information, Justice, and Agriculture Subcommittee - 1994 - 729 pages
Privacy Implications of the U.S. Postal Service Address Correction Services by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Operations. Government Information, Justice, and Agriculture Subcommittee - 1994 - 729 pages
Privacy implications of the U.S. Postal Service address correction services by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Government Operations. Government Information, Justice, and Agriculture Subcommittee - 1994 - 729 pages
Privacy in a Public Society by Richard F. Hixson - 1987 - 255 pages
Privacy in Britain by Walter F. Pratt - 1979 - 266 pages
Privacy in Context by Helen Fay Nissenbaum - 2010 - 288 pages
Privacy in Perspective by Fred H. Cate - 2001 - 79 pages
Privacy in the commercial world by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Energy and Commerce. Subcommittee on Commerce, Trade, and Consumer Protection - 2001 - 109 pages
Privacy in the commercial world by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Energy and Commerce. Subcommittee on Commerce, Trade, and Consumer Protection - 2001 - 109 pages
Privacy in the commercial world II by United States. Congress. House. Committee on Energy and Commerce. Subcommittee on Commerce, Trade, and Consumer Protection - 2006 - 53 pages
Privacy in the hands of the government by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Commercial and Administrative Law - 2006 - 73 pages
Privacy in the hands of the government by United States. Congress. House. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Commercial and Administrative Law - 2006 - 73 pages
1 2