The Games of the XVIII Olympiad Tokyo, 1964, 1964: The Official Report of the Organizing Committee, Volume 2

Front Cover
Organizing Committee for the Games of the XVIII Olympiad, 1966 - Olympic Games

What people are saying - Write a review

We haven't found any reviews in the usual places.

Contents

CONTENTS ATHLETICS 17 Time Table
17
Main Stadium
18
Men
19
100m
20
200m 25 400m 27 800m 29 1500m 31 5000m 33 10000m 34 110m Hurdles
34
400m Hurdles
36
3000m Steeplechase
38
100m 42 4 X 400m 44 High Jump
44
Lightweight
403
Middleweight
404
Light Heavyweight
406
Middle Heavyweight 408 Heavyweight
407
Hockey events
444
Time Table Lightweight
449
Middleweight
452
Heavyweight
454

Pole Vault
45
Long Jump
47
Triple Jump
48
Shot
51
Discus Throw
53
Hammer Throw
54
Javelin Throw
56
Decathlon
60
Marathon
73
Marathon and 50km Walking Course
74
20km Walk
77
50km Walk
78
20km Walking Course
80
Women 100m
89
200m 91 400m 93 800m 94 80m Hurdles
94
х 100m
95
High Jump
98
Long Jump
99
Shot
101
Discus Throw
102
Javelin Throw
103
Pentathlon
104
Time Table 114 Single Sculls 115 Double Sculls
113
PairOars without
117
PairOars with
118
FourOars without
119
FourOars with
121
EightOars with
122
BasketBali events BOXING 185 Time Table
129
Flyweight
186
Bantamweight
191
Featherweight
197
Lightweight
203
Light Welterweight
210
Welterweight
216
Light Middleweight
222
Middleweight
228
Light Heavyweight
233
Heavyweight
238
Time Table
245
Men
246
1000m
251
Time Table
257
1000m Time Trial
258
4000m Team Pursuit Race
259
4000m Individual Pursuit Race Team Time Trial and Individual Road Race Course
261
Individual Road Race
263
Team Road Race Time Trial
267
Scratch Sprint Race
270
Tandem Sprint Race
274
Schedule
281
Men Foil Individual
282
Foil Team 301 Epée Individual 309 Epée Team 306 Sabre Individual 318 Sabre Team 286 Ladies Foil Individual
286
Foil Team
296
Time Table
330
Men Individual Classification
351
Competition by Apparatus Floor Exercise
352
Side Horse
355
Rings
357
Long Horse Vault
360
Parallel Bars
362
Horizontal
365
Team Classification
368
Women Individual Classification
374
Competition by Apparatus Horse Vault
375
Uneven Parallel Bars
376
Balance Beam
378
Floor Exercise
380
Team Classification
382
Time Table Bantamweight
401
Featherweight
402
Allweights
456
Time Table
461
Free style Flyweight
462
Free style Bantamweight
465
Free style Featherweight
468
Free style Lightweight
471
Free style Welterweight
476
Free style Middleweight
477
Free style Light Heavyweight
480
Free style Heavyweight
483
Greco Roman style Flyweight
486
Greco Roman style Bantamweight
488
Greco Roman style Featherweight
491
Greco Roman style Lightweight
494
Greco Roman style Welterweight
497
Greco Roman style Middleweight
500
Greco Roman style Light Heavyweight
503
Greco Roman style Heavyweight
506
SWIMMING DIVING 513 Daily Programme 514 Men 100m Free style
514
400m Free style
515
1500m Free style
517
200m Breast stroke 200m Back stroke
520
200m Butterfly stroke
522
400m Individual Medley
524
100m Free style relay 527 4 X 200m Free style relay
525
100m Medley relay
529
Women 100m Free style
530
400m Free style
531
200m Breast stroke
532
100m Back stroke 100m Butterfly stroke
533
400m Individual Medley
534
100m Free style relay
536
100m Medley relay
537
Springboard DivingMen
540
High DivingMen
541
Springboard DivingLadies 543 High DivingLadies
543
MODERN PENTATHLON 561 Time Table 562 Modern Pentathlon Individual
562
Modern Pentathlon Team Results by Event
563
Riding Team
564
Fencing Individual Fencing Team
565
Shooting Individual
566
Shooting Team Swimming Individual
568
Swimming Team
569
Running Individual
570
Running Team
572
EQUESTRIAN SPORTS 577 Time Table 578 Grand Prix Dressage Individual
578
Grand Prix Dressage Team
579
ThreeDay Event Individual
580
ThreeDay Event Team
581
Dressage Test Individual
583
Endurance Test Individual
584
ThreeDay Event Courses Sketch of Obstacles used for Endurance of the ThreeDay Event
586
Jumping Test Individual
588
Olympic Grand Prix Jumping Individual
589
Olympic Grand Prix Jumping Team
591
Course for Olympic Grand Prix Jumping
592
Time Table
601
Free Rifle
602
Small Bore Rifle 3 positions
604
Small Bore Rifle prone position
608
Free Pistol
610
Rapid Fire Pistol
611
Clay Pigeon
615
VolleyBall Game Schedule 622 Mens League
622
Womens League
659
3 WaterPolo events YACHTING 690 Schedule
673
Yachting Race Area 693 5 5m class 695 Dragon class 698 Star class 700 Flying Dutchman class
690
Finn class
703
RECORDS FOR EACH SPORT OF THE 716 Rowing
717
Copyright

Bibliographic information